Development study of Life education curriculum model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNaragakuen University (2013-2014)
International Pacific University (2012)
Principal Investigator
KAJITA Eiichi  奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (70000065)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUKAWA Osamu  甲南大学, 教職研究センター, 教授 (10425382)
SUMIMOTO Katsuhiko  環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 教授 (10461972)
WATANABE Michiru  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30127740)
KATO Akira  関西福祉大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (30258256)
MATSUDA Tomoko  奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (30361958)
SUGITA Ikuyo  比治山大学, 健康栄養学部, 准教授 (90469320)
IOZUMI Mitsuru  関西学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00546830)
MIKI Sumiyo  環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 准教授 (30633705)
松田 智子  奈良学園大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (30461958)
Research Collaborator SUWA Seiji
TAKIAKI Chieko
HARA Jitsuo
MATSUI Norio
KUBO Hiroko
MORI Ichiro
RYUJIN Miwa
YAMAGUCHI Koichi
OTANI Takehiko
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsいのちの教育 / 道徳教育 / 教科教育 / 防災教育 / 特別活動 / 生徒指導 / 心のケア / 学習指導要領 / 道徳 / 安全教育 / カリキュラムモデル / いじめ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the "life of education Group", it is carried out survey of awareness of life of students, to develop a curriculum in accordance with the developmental stage that had chosen it, actually do the class, we have developed a teaching model. The disaster prevention and safety education Committee, and practice exchange for Hyogo Prefecture and way of education of disaster prevention education and life with the Miyagi Prefecture of educators, and incorporating the class curriculum. Also, we have developed a curriculum about the nature of teaching safety education in the area of children. In moral education committee, about the current situation and problems of moral lesson related to the "respect for life" in the "time of morality", was carried out an analysis of the practical challenges of teaching plan with each publisher of morality supplementary reading materials (materials), class model I have developed a development and teaching materials along with it of.