Stochastic Analysis on infinite dimensional spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24340023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Aida Shigeki  東北大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90222455)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Shigekawa Ichiro  京都大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (00127234)
Hino Masanori  大阪大学, 大学院基礎工学研究科, 教授 (40303888)
Kawabi Hiroshi  岡山大学, 大学院自然科学研究科, 教授 (80432904)
Inahama Yuzuru  九州大学, 大学院数理学研究院, 教授 (80431998)
Hiroshima Fumio  九州大学, 大学院数理学研究院, 教授 (00330358)
Kuwada Kazumasa  東京工業大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (30432032)
Hariya Yuu  東北大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (20404030)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords確率解析 / 無限次元解析 / ラフパス / 確率微分方程式 / スペクトル / 場の量子論 / 無限次元空間 / 準古典極限 / スペクトルギャップ / 大偏差原理 / 反射境界条件 / スコロホッド方程式
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied the spectral property of OU operators on infinite dimensional spaces. This is an infinite dimensional version of the study of semiclassical behaviour of the spectral gap of the operator. We determined the asymptotic behaviour of the spectral gap of the OU operator on a loop space of the rotationally symmetric Riemannianmanifold by the hessian of the energy function at the geodesic.
Also we studied stochastic differential equations and rough differential equations. We proved that the Wong-Zakai approximation solution of the reflected stochastic differential equation converges to the solution and formulated reflected rough differential equations and proved the existence of the solutions.