Development of Injection Systems Applied to Fish Juveniles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24360100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research InstitutionAomori Prefectural Industrial Technology Research Center
Principal Investigator
KUDOH Ken-ichi  地方独立行政法人青森県産業技術センター, 弘前地域研究所, 所長 (90250232)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NORO Hideki  地方独立行政法人青森県産業技術センター, 水産総合研究所, 研究員 (60638162)
TAKAHASHI Shingo  地方独立行政法人青森県産業技術センター, 水産総合研究所, 研究管理員 (10561912)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsマニピュレータ / マイクロマニピュレータ / インジェクション / マイクロインジェクション / バイオメカトロニクス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
If you aim to complete farming of fish, with the help of related species of small fish to increase technology (borrowed belly farming technology) it has been paying attention. Borrowed belly farming technology similar in design aquaculture technology to produce only one sex, mechanical or hydraulic manipulators are used. This study was aimed to develop a micro-injection system was automated as can be performed efficient work regardless skill of the operator. Piezoelectric impact, piezoelectric hammering injector, with prototype air pressure hammering injector, such as several types of injection system, was carried out micropipette injection experiments to fish juveniles.