| Project/Area Number |
24360173
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Tokuyama College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAMURA Takahiro 徳山工業高等専門学校, 土木建築工学科, 教授 (60171899)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABA Minoru 八戸工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10295959)
NAKARAI Kenichirou 広島大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10359656)
NAKAMURA Hideaki 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (20207905)
IWAKI Ichirou 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (20282113)
HOSODA Akira 横浜国立大学, その他の研究科, 准教授 (50374153)
KISHI Toshiharu 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (90251339)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | コンクリート / ひび割れ / ひび割れ対策 / 温度応力解析 / データベース / 耐久性 / 維持管理 / 乾燥収縮 / 養生 / 収縮 / 表層品質 / ひび割れ幅 / ひび割れ抑制 / ひび割れ解析 / 目視評価 / コンクリート構造物 / 工事記録 / 初期品質 / 建設マネジメント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The method of securing the initial quality of a concrete structure for the purpose of reservation of the durability of a concrete structure was established. The research for control the initial crack of concrete was carried out for the temperature crack and the drying shrinkage crack. Prediction of occurrence of the temperature crack was established using the temperature stress analysis and the database of concrete construction record in a real structure. The technology developed by this research is utilized for revival of concrete structure which was destroyed by the East Japan great earthquake.