Project/Area Number |
24360197
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Hydraulic engineering
Research Institution | Kitami Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUDA Hiroyasu 新潟大学, 自然科学研究科, 准教授 (00399354)
KIOKA Shinji 土木研究所, 寒地土木研究所, 研究員 (20414154)
YOSHIKAWA Yasuhiro 北見工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (50414149)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ABE Takaaki 土木研究所, 寒地土木研究所, 研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 結氷河川 / 津波遡上 / アイスジャム / 不定流計算 / 個別要素法 / 氷板衝突 / 氷板破壊 / 氷板漂流 / 津波 / 河川遡上 / 結氷 / 東北地方太平洋津波 / 衝突 / 脆性破壊 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to discuss the disaster prevention against tsunami which ascends in a ice covered rivers, the propagation mechanism of tsunami waves and the physical mechanism of ice jamming caused by tsunami were elucidated in this research. Moreover, this research inquired not only for the purpose of the flooding from the river channel of tsunami but for the purpose of development of the technique of grasping the impulse force to river structures of floating materials including ice floe, etc. As a result, it has been grasped that the tsunami propagation mechanism in ice covered rivers differs from the usual propagation mechanism greatly. The drifting materials model under tsunami condition was established. The impulse force to river structures of ice floe can be estimated by this model.