Control of Crowd with Evacuated People after Strong Earthquake in the District with Many High-rise Buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24360250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
HOKUGO Akihiko  神戸大学, 都市安全研究センター, 教授 (30304124)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHINO Tomoaki  独立行政法人建築研究所, 研究員 (00609894)
SEKIZAWA Ai  東京理科大学, 教授 (30358775)
HIROI Yu  名古屋大学, 准教授 (50456141)
NOTAKE Hiroaki  清水建設株式会社, 技術研究所, 研究員 (50550167)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords街区群集 / 高層建築物 / 激震 / 火災 / 都市
Outline of Final Research Achievements
An integrated evacuation model has been developed for this research project. This model is based on the potential evacuation model for area disaster and networking model of building was build-in to the evacuation model. A case study in a district in Chuo-ku, Tokyo which is a densely-populated was performed to estimate the situation of occupied people after a strong earthquake. It has been turned out that it is possible to estimate the situation of crowd with people in the district with many high-rise buildings under the control by stuff of high-rise buildings.