| Project/Area Number |
24390134
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical sociology
| Research Institution | The Ohara Memorial Institute for Science of Labour |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI KAZUHIRO 公益財団法人大原記念労働科学研究所, その他部局等, その他 (90072660)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOGI Kazutaka 公益財団法人大原記念労働科学研究所, その他部局等, その他 (90124312)
SUZUKI Kazuya 公益財団法人大原記念労働科学研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (90291898)
TAKEUCHI Yuriko 公益財団法人大原記念労働科学研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (30534458)
吉川 徹 公益財団法人労働科学研究所, 研究部, 主任研究員 (50332218)
| Research Collaborator |
TOSHIKAWA Toru 独立行政法人労働者健康安全機構, 労働安全衛生総合研究所
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 医療の質 / 医療安全 / 作業効率 / タイムスタディ / ヒューマン・ケア・ワーク / メンタルヘルス / 参加型職場環境改善 / 職場ドック / センシング技術 / 医療・福祉 / 参加型 / 人間工学チェックポイント / 過重労働 / 医療従事者 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As systematized techniques of business process reengineering in a human care work, the social dialogue research for demonstration which brews the integration angle by the overall detonation by touching by which patients, medical persons and medical equipment developer designers are researchers of multiple ranges was performed. A stress measure and an overweight labor measure collected elemental technology for medical labor improvement widely and piled up a case study, and these developed technology of laborer participatory type work environment improvement as well as building on a study platform and led to new finding of the problem solving type science and technology which contribute to realization of healthy society while utilizing a participatory type workshop for the proof by which it's for good practice case utilization method.