| Project/Area Number |
24390490
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Mayumi 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (20293350)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Mizue 浜松医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40283361)
ASAKAWA Yasuyoshi 首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (60231875)
HIRAMATSU Tomoko 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70228815)
IKEZOE Tome 京都大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (10263146)
SEKII Akiko 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (60436772)
KAMEGAYA Tadahiko 群馬大学, 保健学研究科, 助教 (90455949)
TANIGUCHI Yoshimi 金沢大学, 保健学系, 准教授 (50280988)
SHOGENJI Miho 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (80345636)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 転倒予防 / 臨床判断力 / ルーブリック / 応用力 / 連携力 / 看護管理力 / 脳卒中 / シミュレーションプログラム / トレーニング / 転倒・転落予防 / 臨床判断 / コンピューターシミュレーションプログラム / 状況判断 / 看護管理 / 臨床判断力育成 / 転倒要因 / チーム医療 / 事例トレーニング / コンピュータシミュレーション / プログラム開発 / 多職種 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to develop a Computer-Simulated Clinical Judgment Training Program for clinical nurses regarding fall prevention. The program was composed of training for applied skills, training for Interprofessional Collaboration, and training for nursing management abilities for fall prevention. Agreement rates of validity, importance, and effectiveness about the training for applied skills to fall prevention and the training for Interprofessional Collaboration showed almost 100%. We found that those two trainings would be feasibility. On the other hand, we recognized that the training for nursing management abilities for fall prevention should be revised for effectiveness.