Project/Area Number |
24500049
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
NORO Masami 南山大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40189452)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAWADA Atsushi 南山大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40273841)
CHANG Han-Myung 南山大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90329756)
加藤 大地 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 助教 (80631861)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ソフトウェアアーキテクチャ / アスペクト指向技術 / プロダクトライン / クラウド / SOA / モデル検査 / アスペクト指向 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the PLSE (Product Line Software Engineering) practice in flexible cloud software development, we have constructed a set of core assets including the aspect-oriented software architecture, the specification model for requirements both in domain and product levels, the application framework, and the adaptable components for hot-spots customization. The software architecture, which is the center of our core assets, has been designed in order to bridge over the gaps between one and another cloud middleware products which support development of SaaS level software. Through the construction of support tools for PLSE based on our core assets, we have demonstrated the possibility of automatic generation of an application framework which is specific to the requirements to the specific cloud application development. We also have proposed a verification method for the consistency of our core assets and derived application frameworks based on the model checking techniques.