Super-low-invasive drag Surgery system using photonic DNA nano-machine
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24500546
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical systems
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Kenji  大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70364114)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OGURA Yusuke  大阪大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 准教授 (20346191)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsDNA / 低侵襲治療システム / 内視鏡 / リポソーム / 光ピンセット
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have proposed a super-low-invasive drag Surgery system using photonic DNA nano-machine. Although it is minimally invasive in screening and treatment by endoscopic for the elderly, the development of diagnostic and treatment technology is desired to be even less in the physical fitness surface. In this study, we aimed to establish a basic element technology to remove the diseased part by photonic DNA nano-machine. This system is able to have clung selectively the affected part is self-assemble.