| Project/Area Number |
24500817
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
KITO HIDEAKI 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (90161512)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIOKA Nobuki 兵庫教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (90198432)
| Research Collaborator |
TOMIOKA Gou
KITAGAKI Kunihiko
UEDA Yuji
KOUDA Yumi
NISHIBATA Mitushi
YAMASHITA Kazumi
SUZUKI Chiharu
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 医薬品教育 / 保健学習 / セルフメディケーション / 中学校 / 高等学校 / 薬剤師 / 教材 / デジタル絵本 / 学校薬剤師 / 医薬品に関する教育 / 保健指導 / 教材開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study,classesses on "the correct usage of medicine" were conducted in accordance with the new courses of Study.In addition,the teaching method and teaching materials used in the classes were examined to create a model teaching plan with outer case and instruction.The posttest questionnaire was administered six weeks after the classes. There were some significant differences between the pretest and posttest. The proportion of participants who answered that "medicines have some side effects" increased siginificantly. The consciousness of learning about medicines and knowledge of medicines of junior high school students siginificantly improved because of the intervention. Consciousness of teachers for the education on medicines in school were high.However About 30 to 50 % of teachers felt difficulty for students to teach medicines,and also information for teaching was little. In this study, we made teaching materials for teachers and digital materials for students.