| Project/Area Number |
24500905
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Jumonji University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHI Miwako 名古屋芸術大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (30231004)
MUKAI Miho 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (40554639)
SHIOZAKI Miho 日本福祉大学, 子ども発達学部, 准教授 (90447574)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 子育て支援 / リスク支援 / 訪問型支援 / 妊娠期からの切れ目のない子育て支援 / ネウボラ / 行政と支援者の連携 / 妊娠期からの継続的支援 / ソーシャルワークの視点を持つ支援 / 聞き取り調査 / 児童福祉施設による地域連携型支援 / フィンランド、ネウボラ調査 / 専門職間の連携 / 多職種協働による子育て支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to examine effectiveness of preventive intervention to the parents at risk of maltreatment of their children by child-rearing support staffs. Interviews and field observation are conducted at 10 facilities which are actively working on the risk mitigation. As the result, it is suggested that the followings are important for promoting preventive supports to the parents and children with “risk”; (1) establishment of the seamless support system from the pregnancy to infant, (2) close relationship between municipal staffs in charge and local support staffs, (3) cooperation of maternal and child health, social work, and child care sectors, (4) home visiting services corresponding to the individual needs.