| Project/Area Number |
24501066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
HAMABE KENJI 金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (10440489)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Sumio 金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (20367444)
TAKEMATA Kazuya 金沢工業高等専門学校, グローバル情報学科, 教授 (50167491)
MINAMIDE Akiyuki 金沢工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (20259849)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 工学教育 / CDIO / プロジェクト活動 / PBL / システム開発 / 科学講座 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A new engineering education program was proposed in this research. In this program, the project that develops the system according to the CDIO process was performed. The students acquire each ability of "Conceive, Design, Implement and Operate" by learning in this framework. In addition, to educate students with engineering skills, the project is promoted with the retirement senior citizen who has the engineer career. The remote-controlled robot system and 3D projection system are developed according to the CDIO process, therefore students have been improved in the plan and the action ability.