Develop of Open Platform Learning Asystant System Advancing Proficient Knowledge
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501168
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKushiro National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Noguchi Takafumi  釧路工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 教授 (20141856)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords学習支援 / 教材開発 / 授業支援 / マイクロワールド / Webble / IntelligentPad
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have been developing a learning support system which can be combined object components by direct manipulation on a computer, and using it for education. Learner not only can make teaching materials himself in our system, but also it is possible to coexist of all the teaching materials created in the past. Proposal of this study is to be able to use the teaching material that we have created so far, on the web browser and also to be able to easily use the learner's own created other learners teaching materials.