Research on 3D-CAD education system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501205
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAGASAKA YASUMI  日本工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70316701)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords設計工学 / 3次元CAD / CAI / 授業 / 教育システム / 効率的な学習 / ホームページ / 3次元CAD教育システム / 3次元CAD教育システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research has developed the On-line learning system to learn 3D-CAD on the web. This learning system is the system that teaching materials were included in 3D-CAD education system we have developed. And this research used this learning system at the actual session and estimated. Teaching materials are the contents which can review tuition's preparation without 3D-CAD. On the other hand, 3D-CAD education system is exhibiting an animation manual and a practice problem on the web. Because this study result is being exhibited to the public, we expect that an educational institution is used and is useful for 3D-CAD education.