The create of art terminology encyclopedia in japanese cultural assets management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24501269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Museology
Research InstitutionTokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music
Principal Investigator
kawachi shimpei  東京藝術大学, その他の研究科, 研究員 (00554982)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARADA kazutoshi  東京藝術大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (20141989)
MURATA ryoji  独立行政法人国立文化財機構東京国立博物館, 学芸企画部, 室長 (50415618)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAMURA tetsuro  東京藝術大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 芸術情報研究員 (90543710)
Research Collaborator TARASHIMA satoshi
MIWA shizuka
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords美術史 / 情報システム / 図書館情報学 / ディレクトリ・情報検索 / 国際情報交換、中国、台湾、韓国 / 国際情報交換 / 国際情報交換 中国、台湾、韓国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is performed to strengthen the systematic of term about japanese cultural assets and describe an these authority source.
Currently, The term of quality configuration and nominal has a various notation and instructions. In case of share with multi-facility, they need to confirm use a term and that needs a lot more time.Be that as it may, these important merit of this study is that it can reference a authority information comprehensively.