Proposal of the decision making method of disaster prevention measures prioritization for the road slope
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24510254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster science
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
ODA Kazuhiro  大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00185597)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOIZUMI Keigo  大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (10362667)
Research Collaborator ITO Shin-ichi
UMEMURA Kyohei
USUKI Yohei
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自己組織化マップ / 豪雨災害 / 斜面防災 / 道路斜面 / 数量化Ⅱ類 / スラスタ分析 / 地形情報 / マクロ評価 / 意志決定 / 人工知能 / 道路防災総点検 / 斜面災害 / 飽和不飽和浸透流解析 / 豪雨防災 / 数値解析 / 模型実験 / 数量化II類 / 弾塑性解析 / 飽和・不飽和浸透流解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, decision-making method to perform the prioritization of the heavy rain disaster prevention measures for the road slope is suggested from the viewpoint of evaluation of the degree of risk. The clustering of the slope for the heary rain disaster was carried out, based on the result of a disaster example and the road disaster prevention overhaul that are past by statistical method (extension type quantification II) and artificial intelligence technology (self-organizing map, fuzzy theory), Then, the characteristic of the slope was connected with a slope disaster. Finally, the order charge account of the slope based on the degree of risk of the slope disaster by using quantification II was carried out.