Project/Area Number |
24520903
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Human geography
Research Institution | Tokushima Bunri University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUTA NOBORU 徳島文理大学, 文学部, 教授 (30299333)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Chujyo Yoshiteru 徳島文理大学, 文学部, 教授 (10124108)
Kawase Kumiko 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40325353)
Kobayashi Ikunori 徳島文理大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (90248328)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | GIS / デジタルアーカイブ / 旧版図 / 災害耐性度 / 水災害 / 時系列変化 / GPS / 地質資料 / 地域連携 / デジタルマップ / 図上演習 / 地質ボーリング資料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Natural disaster such as East Japan great earthquake disaster or the typhoon took much human life and fortunes in each place. Make use of an evil in a lesson, and it is to aim at the evil decreasing by it of the limit that there is at the time of future suffering that is hurried with revival. But there are many even micro topography analyses to become one of the bases much less the re-examination of the hazard map in the unfinished area. We analyzed micro topography classification in consideration of topography history. Furthermore, I restore the history of an outer layer geological feature, the land use and the change. And we analyzed that increased the data of the topography modification.We analyzed a disaster-resistant degree evaluation on the basis of consideration of the chronological by GIS, and made a disaster potential map. We investigated the low land of the small scale area. We announced investigation result and improvement .