Empirical Research on Community Networks for the Prevention of Juvenile Delinquency and Child Abuse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Masaoki  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (50120902)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHIDO Tsuneyo  郡山女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (50063748)
KONISHI Tokikazu  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 准教授 (20366983)
TANAMURA Masayuki  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40171821)
CHOSA Naoto  鹿児島国際大学, 福祉社会学部, 助教 (00631938)
HARADA Ayako  名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (00547630)
FUJINO Kyoko  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (10386568)
MIMURA Takao  早稲田大学教育, 総合科学学術院, 教授 (10324021)
MIYAKO Norihiro  千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 特任助教 (60549129)
YOSHIKAI Taichi  国士舘大学, 法学部, 教授 (00739972)
Research Collaborator 江﨑 澄孝  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 招聘研究員
小畑 輝海  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 招聘研究員
小松 一枝  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 招聘研究員
榮 隆男  北区保護司会, 保護司
林 和治  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 招聘研究員
矢作 由美子  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 招聘研究員
宍倉 悠太  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 事務局員
朴 春蘭  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 事務局員
三枝 功侍  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 事務局員
李 程  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 事務局員
石田 咲子  早稲田大学, 社会安全政策研究所, 事務局員
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords少年非行 / 児童虐待 / いじめ / 住民ボランティア / 少年警察ボランティア / 補導委託 / 更生保護 / 就労支援 / コミュニティ・スクール / スクールサポーター / 学校担当保護司
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, we focused on the civil groups related to the prevention of juvenile delinquency and child abuse in the areas of policing for juvenile, school education, child welfare and offenders rehabilitation, and carried out researches into the roles that those groups played in community networks. Our research groups organized in each area described above conducted hearing surveys of various civil groups which made epoch-making efforts for the prevention of juvenile delinquency and child abuse, and analyzed and examined the findings of these surveys. In each area, though there are regional differences, the civil groups have developed various ways to connect with public agencies. We presented our research results at study meetings of the Waseda Institute of the Policy of Social Safety (WIPSS), and contributed papers on these results to WIPSS bulletins. Furthermore, we transmitted information on our research results through WIPSS website.