Project/Area Number |
24530425
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Senshu University |
Principal Investigator |
IIZUKA Kayo 専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 教授 (80433861)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUDO Shuhei 秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 助教 (60549153)
MIYAMOTO Michiko 秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (30469598)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUEMATSU Chihiro 京都大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (80335231)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 企業情報システム / IT投資効果 / 業務改革 / 事業とITの整合 / 組織構造タイプ / 業務標準化レベル / グローバルITマネジメント成熟度 / IT投資効果 / 事業とITの整合 / IT導入成功要因 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the structure of improving IT investment effect from the viewpoint of “condition” and “status” of the companies, and suitable “transformation” processes regarding “condition” and “status” of each company. From the analysis result of the surveys, it was shown that “condition” (e.g., organization structure type, business process standardization level, maturity of IT infrastructure, maturity of global IT management) and “status” (e.g., the alignment level of the items of “condition”) are the critical factors for effective IT investment. “Transformation” process, which is appropriate to the “condition” and “status”,is also the important factor for realizing effective IT investment.