Project/Area Number |
24530537
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Kanazawa Seiryo University |
Principal Investigator |
FANG Bin 金沢星稜大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20350746)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONO Akinori 慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 教授 (20296742)
KAWASHIMA Satoshi 金沢星稜大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70329366)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | グローバル・マーケティング / グローバル・カスタマイゼーション / 中国 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When Japanese companies maintain a style of domestic marketing strategy in China performing as "standardization", or does not maintain a style of domestic marketing strategy performing as "adaptation", which starting from traditional global marketing problems can be also regarded as a macro level of the customization problem. While performing "adaptation" in China, it can promote "standardization" or "adaptation" which is regarded as a macro level of the customization problem. This study regarded these two problems as "global customization", and constructed a theoretical model by empirical research. We concluded that not only is it necessary to customize the product to meet the needs of customers, but also it is much more important to customize the customization system itself.