Research on the dynamic motivational processes in cooperative learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530814
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
NAKANISHI Yoshifumi  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70351228)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGAHAMA Fumiyo  三重大学, 教養教育機構, 准教授 (10555486)
NAKAJIMA Makoto  三重大学, 教養教育機構, 准教授 (00555500)
NAKAYAMA Rumiko  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60555506)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAGAKI Mayumi  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (50350567)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords動機づけ / 協同学習 / 動的プロセス / 協同学習における動機づけプロセスの検討 / 協同学習における社会的動機づけ尺度 / 協同学習プログラムの開発 / 実践現場への研究成果の還流 / 社会的動機づけ / 実践的研究 / 動的プロセスの検討 / 学習方略 / 協同学習の動機づけ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the dynamic motivational processes involved in several kinds of cooperative learning. We analyzed these processes in terms of individual factors and social factors of motivation.The results showed that individual factors and social factors of motivation changed through the process of cooperative learning. Further, the effect of motivational factors on related factors (e.g., adaptation, learning strategy use) also changed. We improved the teaching method of cooperative learning using the results of this study.