Practical study on teaching skills improvement process of "the young teacher" by the combination with a teaching profession graduate school and the public elementary school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530946
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
Seto Ken  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (30510036)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYAKAWA Hirotaka  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (90590365)
MATUZAWA Youichi  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (10401788)
MIZUOCHI Yoshiaki  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (40510053)
MATSUI Chizuko  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20401789)
TSUJINO Kenma  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (80590364)
HORI Takeshi  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10361601)
KUBOTA Yoshihiko  宇都宮大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90432103)
KANEKO Atsushi  新潟大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (30609186)
SHIMIZU Masayuki  上越教育大学, 学校教育実践研究センター, 准教授 (10547053)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords授業力向上 / リヴォイシング / 教材研究 / 発問 / 授業力 / 授業力向上過程
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is going to clarify teaching skills improvement process of the young teacher. It is the re-voicing as the reply action of the teacher that paid its attention in teaching skills analysis of the person of class in this study. The beginning teacher was going to react to the remark of many children, and there were many simple repeats. But after young teachers spent several years as the teaching profession, their re-voicings changed to concisely and clearly. Because they understood deeper about materials , aim and strategy of class activities.