A study on the development of teaching materials and teaching methods for students who have difficulties in learning mathematics in classroom lessons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24531096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Yoshinori  岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00613522)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords算数障害 / 教材開発 / ICT活用 / 動的視覚化 / 発展的探究 / 特別支援教育 / 数学教育学 / 学習障害 / ICT / ユニバーサルデザイン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I got three outcomes in this study. (1) I investigated teaching for students who have difficulties in learning mathematics in the elementary and junior high school and high school. And I found their current situation and challenges. (2) I developed materials and methods of teaching mathematics for their. (3) I verified their effectiveness by lesson study. As a result, I was suggested teaching materials and teaching method is effective in learning of mathematics for their.