D-modules over a p-adic field and p-adic Hodge theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24540009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
TSUJI Takeshi  東京大学, 数理(科)学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40252530)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsp-adic Hodge theory / perverse sheaf / D-module / Higgs bundle / Simpson correspondence / perverse層 / D加群 / Higgs束 / p進Simpson対応 / p進Hodge理論 / 整数論 / 数論幾何学 / 代数学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied p-adic Hodge theory for p-adic perverse sheaves and p-adic Simpson correspondence. For the former, we gave descriptions of cohomologies of p-adic perverse sheaves, with the stratification along a simple normal crossing divisor, and corresponding arithmetic D-modules in terms of the gluing data on the strata, which allow us to construct a comparison map with the two cohomologies. For the latter, we established a cohomology theory for Higgs isocrystals and also gave a proof of the equivalence of categories in the local p-adic Simpson correspondence.