Study on the representation theory of affine Lie superalgebras and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24540014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Koga Yoshiyuki  福井大学, 学術研究院工学系部門, 准教授 (20338429)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords超リー代数 / ワイル亜群
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we obtain the following results on highest weight representations over the affine Lie superalgebra of type sl(2,1): We study the structure of the Jantzen filtration of certain generalized Verma modules. As an application, we construct the BGG type resolutions of irreducible highest weight representations. Moreover, in order to describe the structure of generalized Verma modules by using the Weyl groupoid, we reveal a relation between the Weyl groupoids introduced by Heckenberger-Yamane and Sergeev-Veselov.