Project/Area Number |
24540058
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Tokushima Bunri University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Ueda Akira 島根大学, 総合理工学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70213345)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 環論 / イデアル / 極大整環 / 付値環 / 遺伝的環 / 整環 / Ideal / HNP ring / G-HNP ring / Skew polynomial ring / Differentail polynomial / Ore extension / Ore extension / 国際情報交換、トルコ / Asano整環 / Dedekind prime ring |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We study orders and valuation rings. About order theory, ① we give the necessary and sufficient conditions for the ring of Morita contexts to be maximal orders in terms of modules theory.② we obtain that the necessary and sufficient conditions for skew polynomial rings and differential polynomial rings to be generalized Asano rings. ③we completely describe the structure of projective ideals in skew polynomial rings over hereditary rings, which leads us to find a new class of rings being called "generalized hereditary rings". About the study of valuation rings,④we study prime ideals in graded extensions for crossed product algebras.