Value distribution theory of meromorphic functions based on diffusion processes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24540192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
ATSUJI Atsushi  慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00221044)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAMURA Yozo  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50171905)
AIHARA Yoshohiro  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (60175718)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords複素解析 / 拡散過程 / 正則写像 / 値分布論 / ネヴァンリンナ理論 / 複素葉層構造 / 有理形関数 / 正則拡散過程 / 有理型関数の値分布論 / 有理形関数の値分布論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We continuously investigate the theory of value distribution of holomorphic maps using probabilistic technique. We found Nevanlinna theory based on diffusion processes in our previous works and we have developed it. In this project we try to apply our theory to new and wider objects than our previous research. Our main object is the value distribution of holomorphic maps on complex foliated spaces. We obtained some results on value distribution of these maps, for instance, we showed a Picard type theorem of meromorphic functions associated with complex foliation structure.