Project/Area Number |
24540196
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWASAKI Chisato 兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 教授 (30028261)
UMEDA Tomio 兵庫県立大学, 大学院・物質理学研究科, 教授 (20160319)
YAMADA Osanobu 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70066744)
WATANABE Takuya 立命館大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (80458009)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 準古典解析 / シュレディンガー作用素 / 超局所解析 / WKB解析 / レゾナンス / スペクトルシフト関数 / 準古典極限 / シュレディンガー方程式 / ホモクリニック軌道 / 国際研究者交流 フランス / 国際研究者交流 イタリア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, I wrote down the quantization condition of resonances and clarified the asymptotic distribution of these resonances for the Schroedinger operator near an energy at which the corresponding classical mechanics has a non-degenerate hyperbolic fixed point and associated homoclinic or heteroclinic orbits as trapped set. Second, I proved that the spectral shift function for the Stark hamiltonians has a complete asymptotic expansion at non-trapping energies. Finally, I wrote down the quantization condition of resonances and clarified the asymptotic distribution of these resonances near a crossing level of two potentials of a system of Schroedinger operators.