Project/Area Number |
24560345
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 太陽光発電 / 出力平準化 / 系統連系インバータ / マルチレベルインバータ / 高調波 / 蓄電池 / EDLC / 昇降圧チョッパ / インバータ / 系統連系 / マルチステップ / 省エネルギー / 再生可能エネルギー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, an output leveling circuit for solar photovoltaic system is proposed. It is consisted of the Buck-boost chopper circuit, batteries and Electric double-layer capacitor (EDLC). The effect of the output leveling circuit can be clarified by simulations and measurement results. Then, the grid interconnection 24-step three-phase voltage source inverter by harmonic injection is proposed. By injecting harmonic to the neutral point of the autotransformer which is connected the output terminal of the conventional 6-step inverter, the output voltages of the proposed inverter can be almost the same waveforms as a conventional 24-step inverter. The characteristic of the proposed inverter is discussed by simulations and measurement results. Furthermore, the quasi 24-step three-phase hybrid rectifier circuit by harmonic injection is also developed.