A unified approach to nonlinear optimal control problems and evolutionary design methods
Project/Area Number |
24560551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAE Joe 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30184807)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 統一理論 / ハイブリッド最適制御 / HJB方程式 / 非可微分関数 / フィードバック制御 / 進化型計算 / 非可微分最適制御問題 / 統一設計法 / 接空間リアプノフ安定論 / 進化型設計法 / 非線形最適制御問題 / HJB方程式 / ハイブリッド最大原理 / デスクリプタ表現 / ディスクリプタ表現 / SDRE設計法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A unified approach to the optimal problems with the free terminal-time, free initial states, free design parameters,state/control constraints and hybrid dynamics is given. A design method with non-differentibale HJB equations is also given. Moreover, from an evolutionary point of view, a functional observer is investgated. From a practical point of view, the stability property on the tangent space is also investigated.