Research on Analysis and Management of Information Structure in Civil Infrastructure Lifecycles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560569
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
Makanae Koji  宮城大学, 事業構想学部, 教授 (10295404)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords情報マネジメント / 土木構造物 / ライフサイクル分析 / 情報構造分析 / 土木情報学 / 道路設計 / 知識マネジメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the design process of civil engineering structures, under the assumption that information has a pyramid structure from the abstract to the concrete, the existence of information structure was to empirically obvious by the information flow analysis of the construction project. Also, inheritance between the lifecycles depends on the implicit technology inherited by individuals, and knowledge management system that can include all information generated by the decision stage will be required in the future. Furthermore, the design process, design criteria, and operation under the advanced use of the computer are proposed, and the relationship among designers, system developers, and verifier are represented. Finally, the layer structures for systematic information management are shown.