Study on High-Performance Porous Concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560574
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionNagano National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
ENDO Norio  長野工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (10213597)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsポーラスコンクリート / 再生骨材 / 表面性状改善 / 竹筋補強
Outline of Final Research Achievements
When recycle concrete ( RC ) are applied in PoC, verifying for strength of PoC following two items, 1) including soil particle in small pieces, 2) mixing low quality aggregate in coarse aggregate. Improving effect for surface property on PoC, which adhered bamboo powder, and considering strength of PoC which mixing in bamboo pieces. Furthermore, evaluating a durability of PoC-Beam reinforcing bamboo, and considering situation of vegetation, deposits of soil and sand, by being bonded PoC-panel to wall.