Architectural Re-planning on Medical Electronic Devices Management Section, Operating Department and NICU for Use and Management of Transportable Medical Electronic Devices in Hyperacute Hospitals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560755
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHokkai-Gakuen University (2013-2014)
Hokusho University (2012)
Principal Investigator
ISHIBASHI Tatsuo  北海学園大学, 工学部, 教授 (50337094)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEMIYA Kenji  首都大学東京, 大学院都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (70295476)
KOBAYASHI Kenichi  国立保健医療科学院, 医療・福祉サービス研究部, 上席主任研究官 (80360692)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords超急性期病院 / ME機器 / 管理運営 / 建築計画 / ME機器
Outline of Final Research Achievements
On this study, we have clarified the state of use and management of medical electron devices on medical electronic devices management section, Surgical Department and NICU from the result of hearing and observation on 12 acute hospitals. And we show the way of planning for smooth and efficient medical services.
Especiality, we discuss 1) Services on medical electronic devices management section, operating department, ICU, NICU, emergency department and dialysis department from the viewpoint of management of medical electronic devices, 2) Site and floor planning of medical electronic devices management section, 3) Relation between management of transportable medical electronic devices and architectural planning on Operating Department and 4) Relation between management of transportable medical electronic devices and architectural planning on NICU.