Selective oxidation of assembled perovskite-type oxide catalyst
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24560948
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
YAHIRO Hidenori  愛媛大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (90200568)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Syuhei  愛媛大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (50397494)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsペロブスカイト型酸化物 / シアノ錯体 / シアノシリル化反応 / ペロブスカイト / 高表面積 / ペロブスカイト酸化物 / 配位高分子前駆体 / 形態制御 / 熱分解 / CO酸化反応
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Perovskite-type oxide was prepared by the thermal decomposition of cyano complex as a precursor. It was found that the formation of perovskite-type oxide was affected by the oxygen concentration during calcination process of precursor. In addition, the perovskite-type oxide was formed by the heat derived from oxidation of ligands. Catalytic activity for cyanosilylation increased with increasing calcination temperature of perovskite-type oxide catalyst. This result suggests that catalytic activity for cyanosilylation was influenced by increasing with crystallite size.