The elucidate of dynamics after the transplant of the freeze culture mucosa using oral mucosa epithelium progenitor / stem cells
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Surgical dentistry
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA Takahiro  新潟大学, 医歯学系, 助教 (30444178)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIZAWA Michiko  新潟大学, 医歯学総合病院, 講師 (60303137)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords組織工学 / 凍結培養粘膜 / 口腔粘膜上皮前駆/幹細胞 / 口腔粘膜上皮前駆/幹細胞 / 口腔粘膜上皮・幹細胞 / 口腔粘膜上皮前駆・幹細胞
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to elucidae of dynamics after the transplant of more active high freeze cultured cell mucosa, we manufactured culture composition oral mucosa using the culture epithelial cells of filtering group and the group which did not perform it for theand obtained a transplant part tissue of each group after transplant, transplant in nude mouse subcutis on 1, 10, 28 day on day 11 after cellular dissemination and were histologic and evaluated it immunohistologically. The cells that filtering (+) group was more uniform as for the form of cells than a filtering (-) group were confirmed. Also, hyperplasy of the capillary around the neovascularisation in AlloDerm and the epithelium-rich the granulation tissue was more remarkable over time than a filtering (-) group in filtering (+) group.
Freeze EVPOME of the filtering (+) group was thought to have higher activity than the thing of the filtering (-) group than the above.