Development of Motion and Load Analyzing System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593219
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
NOMURA Akemi  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10290040)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ARISAWA Hiroshi  横浜市立大学, 医学研究科, 特任教授 (10092636)
根本 明宜  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20264666)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NEMOTO Akinobu  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20264666)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords看護動作 / 動作解析 / 腰部負荷 / 初心者 / 熟練者 / 看護技術 / 動作負荷解析システム / 看護師 / 移動動作 / 動作負荷 / 看護人体モデル / 介護者 / Kinematics解析 / Kinetics解析 / 看護学 / 基礎看護技術 / 動作取得・解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to develop a system to analyze movements and burdens in nursing. This includes creating an individual human body model that can accurately express body movement and evaluate the burden on the human body, and building a system that can analyze movements comprehensively. We will then evaluate the physical burden on the person providing assistance and investigate if the same practices can be applied by providers of general care.