Develpment and Evaluation for Comiitment competency on the Nursing Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593240
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionMeio University
Principal Investigator
KINJO YOSHINORI  名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00205056)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OSHIRO Ryouko  名桜大学, 人間健康学部看護学科, 准教授 (80461672)
KINJO Yasuko  名桜大学, 人間健康学部看護学科, 教授 (90369546)
TOKUDA Kikue  名桜大学, 人間健康学部看護学科, 助教 (90461673)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 朴 在鎬  嶺南大学, 名誉教授
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords看護基礎教育 / コミットメント能力 / SYMLOG分析 / 自己評価力 / 自己教育力 / 評価法 / 参画力 / SYMLOG分析 / 自己評価と他者評価 / 踏む留まる力 / 一歩踏み出す力 / コミットメント
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop “Evaluation Index” of teaching method which increases the level of commitment ability of nursing students who took part in the fundamental course of nursing education. This research applies SYMLOG Analysis Evaluation Method.This study has been conducted in order to find out the effectiveness and efficiency of this methodology as an instrument of evaluative index to create students commitment. SYMLOG Analysis Evaluation that may be usefull of P-N Dimension and U-D Dimension