Project/Area Number |
24593283
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University (2013-2015) The Tazuke Kofukai (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
kamino yukika 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10294240)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIOKA Masayoshi 立命館大学, 総合心理学部, 教授 (60166387)
FUKUDA Atsuko 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 講師 (80294239)
大野 由美子 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, がん看護専門看護師 (40626561)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHNO Yumiko 大阪大学, 医学部附属病院, 専門看護師 (40626561)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ナラティヴアプローチ / 看護継続教育 / 中堅看護師 / キャリア形成 / 自己肯定感 / 看護教育 / 意味 / ナラティヴ・アプローチ / ナラティヴ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to develop a carrier formation program for the proficient nurse based on narrative approach. Proficient nurses who participated in the program emphasized nursing practice and intended the future with self-esteem by looking back to daily nursing practice. And when an image of own future appeared, carrier formation had started. The results suggest the possibility that this program was practicing and useful.