The effect of medical team system for peritoneal dialysis in renal rehabilitation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24593302
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Hisako  九州大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60437788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSURUYA Kazuhiko  九州大学, 大学院医学研究院, 准教授 (20372740)
谷口 正智  九州大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60419562)
中野 敏昭  九州大学, 大学病院, 助教 (10432931)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords腎臓リハビリテーション / 腹膜透析 / チーム医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to create a comprehensive renal rehabilitation program in peritoneal dialysis out patient clinic. We actively implemented the monthly conference for information sharing and enhanced recognition of team medical care with doctors, nurces and dietitians. To evaluate the effect of team conference, we analysed the several items such as sodium intake volume and so on, and explored the more effective approach.