| Project/Area Number |
24593350
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Yasuka 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (10332941)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YOSHIZAWA TOYOKO 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (80281252)
ATOGAMI FUMI 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (20291578)
TAKWIAHI YOKO 東北大学, 大学病院, 助産師 (00586505)
ITO NAOKO 東北大学, 大学病院, 助産師 (60572576)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-02-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 看護学 / 妊娠期 / 夫婦 / アセスメントツール / アプリ / 親になる / coparenting / コペアレンティング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As an assessment viewpoint of the pregnancy period, it is important that not only how much accept their pregnancy and attachment to their fetus but also becoming a parent that is not restricted by gender role division of labor. Concept of coparenting is that parents work together to raise a child and strong influence on parenting and child outcomes. Many kinds of programs that promote coparenting have been developed and provided in abroad. We developed short version of Prenatal Comfort Scale and Japanese version of Coparenting Relation Scale as index of assessment during pregnancy period. In regards to the digital contents, it has been developing remarkable recently. The first step of this study, we survey actual condition about application for smartphone and tablet device that could be useful during pregnancy period.