Project/Area Number |
24593531
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Reiko 東海大学, 健康科学部看護学科, 准教授 (80349414)
Research Collaborator |
WATANABE Hiroko 家族ケア研究所, 所長
YUSA Yasuitiro 長谷川メンタルヘルス研究所, 所長
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 家族看護 / 調整スキル / コンフリクト予防 / 俯瞰(システム思考) / 解決志向アプローチ / 悪循環パターン / 意思決定支援 / 家族内調整スキル / 家族-医療者調整 / 円環的コミュニケーションスキル / 家族-医療者コンフリクト / 家族間コンフリクト / 援助的会話スキル / 解決志向型支援調整パターン4 / 家族意思決定支援モデル / がん患者・家族看護 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed preventive nursing intervention skills for“family―healthcare provider conflict”in two steps. The first step was based on the aspects of conflict―“Pattern 10: family-support staff relationships”between the healthcare and family systems and“Pattern 7: family relationships”within the family system itself― to create models for“Pattern 6:support adjustment in a resolution-focused model”as a connective pattern. This connective pattern is necessary in actual family nursing interventions.In the second step, this study developed nursing intervention skills in response to the characteristics of these patterns. Preventive intervention in family conflict is the nurse that takes a systematic view of a set of circumstances―it assesses the interactions among family members and encourages them to recognize the signs of an emerging vicious cycle and reframe their communication to shift toward a virtuous cycle.