| Project/Area Number |
24650351
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
| Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAGUCHI Masamichi 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (60283727)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 運動機能回復 / リハビリテーション / 動作体験 / 身体所有感 / 力触覚提示 / 機能回復訓練 / 筋電計測 / 拡張現実感 / バーチャルリアリティ |
| Research Abstract |
This research developed the new rehabilitation training system to the motility disturbance of the piece paralysis of stroke. The rehabilitation training system using augmented reality technology was developed, and evaluation quantitive about transition of a sense of self-ownership was performed. Even when there was paralysis and it was not made for a hand to be cocked well, the feeling which is making its hand cocked was able to be made to experience by the hand of CG being cocked surely. Moreover, The rehabilitation training system which supports writing a character was built. Structure for cooperation with specialists in rehabilitation, such as a doctor and a physiotherapist, was established, and the future development system was examined.