Project/Area Number |
24650402
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokuyama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAI Masahiro 徳山大学, 福祉情報学部, 教授 (20520323)
OGAWA Takeshi 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70451698)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 陸上競技 / メディア工学 / スポーツバイオメカニクス / スポーツ科学 |
Research Abstract |
Sports movements of athletes were judged to get kinematics parameters by the biomechanical method (DLT method). However, when we were watched sports games and movements, we compared good kinematics movement and poor kinematics movement of athletes by the subjective judgment. In this research, we were examined that immediately judged kinematics movements of sports in 7 female athletics athletes were captured by digital devices. As a result, we examined and compared biomechanical method and proposal method, which observed no differences level by both methods. Beyond step, we would upgrade user interface for much better than it.