Project/Area Number |
24650426
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Sapporo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMMI Takahiko 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (10404584)
YAMAGUCHI Tokuzo 札幌医科大学, 附属総合情報センター, 研究員 (80423771)
Research Collaborator |
MIZOGUCHI Shogo
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 情報薬 / プロトサイエンス / 全力医療 / 鍼灸 / 健康科学 / TFT / 催眠療法 / 内観療法 / マインドフルネス / 戦略的防衛医療構想 / ツボ刺激 / 道徳感情論 / アダム・スミス / 精神リセットマッサージ / full-powered medicine / ツボ / プラシーボ効果 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Time-honored treatments of proto-sciences were studied to make them much more scientific levels with different view point from conventional one, resulting in "Info-Medicine:JouhouYaku." Reconsideration of the concept of information, healthcare and disease, today's treatments are considered to be a kind of the Info-Med. Dementia, which is the most serious problems in our longevity society, could be overcome with the Info-Med. Cognition failure of information leads to diseases. That is a consequence of the disruption of homeostasis feedback system, which is derived from the dysfunction of the information systems including intra- and inter-cellular signaling system as well as brain (mind). This wide range of dis-eases could be treated with great effectiveness by the counter measures, that is Info-Med including acupuncture, TFT(Thought Field Therapy), psychotherapy(hypnotherapy, meditation, Naikann) and so on.