Research on evaluation of mathematical thinking and expression
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24650525
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
HAYAKAWA Ken  山梨大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40585387)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords数学的な思考力・表現力 / 数学的な思考力・表現力
Research Abstract
Problem development for performing quantitative evaluation 1.The problem which asks the expansive subject which reproduced problem solving actually performed by the lesson, and was not treated by lesson in addition, 2.The problem which asks the mathematical view which the problem dealt with by the lesson is the different context, and focused by the lesson. The following result was obtained. The friend's idea was interpreted and it has expressed for itself. The idea found out by the lesson has been utilized and solved.
Qualitative evaluation by the note description in session, and study comment Study comments were made to describe the following thing.1.the most important by the lesson,2.notices compared first idea and present idea. It aimed at that the child itself employed self-valuation in study of him efficiently.