| Project/Area Number |
24651274
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTA Kazuhiro 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00273748)
OKADA Akihiro 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70185429)
IWASA Takuya 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00346230)
WADA Susumu 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 名誉教授 (30116272)
ASANO Shinichi 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (40202593)
SAWA Munenori 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (40235453)
HASHIMOTO Naoto 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (80324896)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | cross-border / 越境的社会圏 / 国際情報交換 |
| Research Abstract |
This research project was carried out with the interdisciplinary study on the possibilities and challenges of cross-border social sphere in East Asia. Representative results are as follows. 1. We investigated the deployment of new trends and association of social institution-building in Southeast Asia. 2. Through 2.Social intellectual history research, we presented the possibility to do from a wider context, the critical consideration to the exclusive nationalism which is an obstacle to plan cross-border social sphere of East Asia. 3. Through a discussion of the transition and nationality, family register of Japanese orphans left behind in China, we explained historical social changes in East Asia in the post-colonial, resulted in a major obstacle to certification nationality or permanent return home, looking for immediate family of orphans.