Developement of Mathematics Arising from Generalization of Iwasawa Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24654004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
OCHIAI tadashi  大阪大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90372606)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsEuler系 / 岩澤理論 / 肥田変形 / Selmer群 / p進L函数 / 岩澤主予想 / Coleman写像 / Coleman family / p進モジュラー形式 / CM体の岩澤主予想 / 肥田理論 / ヒルベルトモジュラー形式
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we studied mainly (1) behaviour of mixed characteristic complete local rings under specialization (joint with Shimomoto), (2) Iwasawa Main Conjecture for Hilbert modular forms with complex multiplication (joint with Hara), (3) Coleman map for non ordinary Galois deformation (joint with Nuccio). For (1), we finished the first paper and it was recently accepted. We are now preparing the second paper which treats arithmetic applications of the first paper. For (2), we are now in the final revision of the first paper. For (3), we are trying to fill some missing details of the paper and we hope to finish the first paper soon.