Project/Area Number |
24656161
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIGETOMI Kaori 北海道大学, 情報科学研究科, 研究員 (90431816)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROAKI Onoe 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 助教 (30548681)
KOKI Kamiya 公益財団法人 神奈川科学技術アカデミー, バイオマイクロシステムプロジェクト, 研究員 (70612315)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | マイクロ・ナノデバイス / 折紙工学 / 微細加工 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we developed a microdevice that can produce uniformed sized giant liposome efficiently, and can be handled. The permalloy was patterned on the microplate of parylene using photolithographic technique and coated with the parylene after that. The produced microplate could be easily moved using the neodymium magnet. The pattern of the phosphatide lipids were produced on the produced microplate, and then giant liposomes were formed by the hydrating method.