Project/Area Number |
24656191
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
SATOSHI Ihara 佐賀大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90260728)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERATO Hiroaki 佐賀大学, 総合分析実験センター, 准教授 (00243543)
YAMANE Hisayo 京都大学, 農学研究科, 講師 (80335306)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | パルス高電圧 / パルスパワー / 温帯果樹 / 生育制御 / 休眠打破 / 気候変動 / 発芽 / モモ |
Research Abstract |
In this research the effects of high voltage applications on growth of peach was investigated experimentally. The length of peach branch was 70 mm, the peak value of applied voltage was range from 5 to 30 kV, and pulse width was 500 ns constant. At this condition deposited energy to branch was range from 5 to 10 mJ. Specimens of branch were cultivated on water vessel from July to January of next year. During the cultivation germination ratio was observed. From this experiments germination ratio with high voltage application was decreased rather than without application.